We have already registered 11982 organizations
Aversi – A Guarantee for Stability and Quality!
Pharmaceutical Company Aversi was founded in 1994. It started the business with importing medicines creating basis for establishing pharmaceutical network. The scale of the company got bigger and bigger. Today its network of drug stores unifies more than 200 objects. Though the Company’s field of activities is not limited by that – a pharmaceutical enterprise “Aversi-Rational” has been founded, a large-scale project has been launched - building the network of Aversi clinics. Nowadays there are 7 Aversi Clinics all over Georgia, construction of two more will be finished in nearest future, at every step Aversi makes it strives to take a better care of our population, so it is no surprise that the Company is duly qualified by the society as charitable. Supporting and helping socially undefended people that is what Aversi does free willingly.
The Company is the one of the largest taxpayers within Georgia, it contributes tens of million GEL to the state budget, on an annual basis.