We have already registered 11982 organizations
Ltd Geopizza has signed an exclusive franchising contract with the largest American pizza chain Domino’s Pizza. According to the contract, a minimum of 10 Domino’s Pizza restaurants will be opened in Georgia in the following three years. Ltd Geopizza has started developing the chain by opening the restaurants in the Vake-Saburtalo district.
First restaurant opened on April 27th, 2015 on 74 Kostava St., it houses both restaurant and a dough production. The majority of products are imported from Turkey, meat products come from Denmark, while for the purchase of vegetables we cooperate with the local producers. The second store in Tbilisi was opened in July, 11 Chavchadze Ave., the third store will open in the Saburtalo district as well, in 76 Vazha-Pshavela St., near the metro.
Domino’s Pizza was established in USA in 1960s and represents one of the largest pizza retail chain in the world, owing more than 11 900 restaurants in 80 countries across the globe.
The company successfully holds its positions as the leader in pizza delivery service and offers a diverse pizza menu to its customers.